League Tables

Filter By Competition:

Junior Football League

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Eire Óg 24 9 6 0 3 134 105 29 1.27
2 Drumhowan 21 9 6 0 3 141 117 24 1.20
3 Aghabog 19 9 5 0 4 139 137 2 1.01
4 Toome 18 9 5 1 3 144 132 12 1.09
5 Clones 18 8 5 1 2 145 121 24 1.19
6 Rockcorry 16 9 3 1 5 106 120 -14 0.88
7 Oram 13 9 4 1 4 153 147 6 1.04
8 Blackhill 11 9 3 1 5 115 118 -3 0.97
9 Killeevan 10 9 2 2 5 124 152 -28 0.81
10 Scotstown 7 8 1 1 6 87 139 -52 0.62

Reserve Football League Div 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clontibret O'Neills 9 6 3 3 0 100 59 41 1.69
2 Oram 9 6 4 1 1 109 73 36 1.49
3 Killeevan 8 5 4 0 1 93 91 2 1.02
4 Scotstown 7 4 3 1 0 69 48 21 1.43
5 Castleblayney Faughs 7 6 3 1 2 102 68 34 1.50
6 Gaeil Triucha Clg 4 5 2 0 3 63 74 -11 0.85
7 Tyholland 4 6 2 0 4 58 103 -45 0.56
8 Rockcorry 0 5 0 0 5 61 91 -30 0.67
9 Sean McDermotts 0 5 0 0 5 46 94 -48 0.48

Reserve League Football Division 1A

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Scotstown 11 6 5 1 0 87 53 34 1.64
2 Magheracloone GFC 8 6 4 0 2 100 89 11 1.12
3 Gaeil Triucha Clg 6 6 2 2 2 79 72 7 1.09
4 Clontibret O'Neills 4 6 2 0 4 81 99 -18 0.81
5 Donaghmoyne 4 6 2 0 4 82 109 -27 0.75
6 Castleblayney Faughs 3 6 0 3 3 90 97 -7 0.92

Senior Football League

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clontibret O'Neills 30 9 7 1 1 159 111 48 1.43
2 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 25 9 7 1 1 150 102 48 1.47
3 Gaeil Triucha Clg 21 9 6 0 3 156 129 27 1.20
4 Ballybay Pearse Brothers 19 8 4 1 3 125 132 -7 0.94
5 Inniskeen 16 9 5 0 4 143 132 11 1.08
6 Doohamlet 15 8 3 0 5 110 139 -29 0.79
7 Scotstown 14 9 4 0 5 139 127 12 1.09
8 Castleblayney Faughs 9 8 3 0 5 103 112 -9 0.91
9 Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club 8 8 2 1 5 103 123 -20 0.83
10 Currin 0 9 0 0 9 91 172 -81 0.52

U19 Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Castleblayney Faughs 6 3 3 0 0 78 19 59 4.10
2 Scotstown 6 3 3 0 0 21 17 4 1.23
3 St Patricks 4 3 2 0 1 50 36 14 1.38
4 Truagh 2 3 1 0 2 52 97 -45 0.53
5 Monaghan Harps 0 3 0 0 3 19 26 -7 0.73
6 Killanny 0 3 0 0 3 8 33 -25 0.24

Under 11 Football Spring League Zone A

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Scotstown 2 1 1 0 0 0
2 Monaghan Harps 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Donaghmoyne 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Castleblayney Faughs 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Clontibret O'Neills 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 0 1 0 0 1 0

Under 11 Football Spring League Zone B

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 2 1 1 0 0 0
2 Monaghan Harps 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Donaghmoyne 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Castleblayney Faughs 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Clontibret O'Neills 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Scotstown 0 1 0 0 1 0

Under 11 Liam Stirrat Development League 2019 Zone A

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killeevan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Aughnamullen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Donaghmoyne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Scotstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 Castleblayney Faughs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 Clontibret O'Neills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Under 11 Liam Stirrat Development League 2019 Zone B

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clontibret O'Neills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Scotstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Donaghmoyne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Killeevan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 Aughnamullen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 Castleblayney Faughs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Under 13 Division 1 Football League 2019

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Monaghan Harps 16 9 8 0 1 0
2 Gaeil Triucha Clg 12 9 6 0 3 0
3 Scotstown 12 9 6 0 3 0
4 Donaghmoyne 8 9 4 0 5 0
5 Castleblayney Faughs 6 9 3 0 6 0
6 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 0 9 0 0 9 0

Under 13 Division 5 Football League 2019

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Castleblayney Faughs 13 8 6 1 1 0
2 Donaghmoyne 8 7 4 0 3 0
3 Scotstown 7 7 3 1 3 0
4 Monaghan Harps 6 6 3 0 3 0
5 Monaghan Harps 2 1 1 0 0 0
6 Donaghmoyne 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Castleblayney Faughs 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 0 1 0 0 1 0
9 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 0 6 0 0 6 0

Under 15 Division 1 Football league 2019

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 12 7 6 0 1 218 67 151 3.25
2 Castleblayney Faughs 10 7 5 0 2 198 137 61 1.44
3 Magheracloone GFC 8 7 4 0 3 110 118 -8 0.93
4 Monaghan Harps 6 7 3 0 4 117 177 -60 0.66
5 Scotstown 5 7 2 1 4 115 196 -81 0.58
6 Clontibret O'Neills 1 7 0 1 6 99 162 -63 0.61

Under 15 Division 4 Football League 2019

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St Marys Na Mullai 14 7 7 0 0 0
2 Patrick Sarsfield 10 7 5 0 2 0
3 Monaghan Harps 8 6 4 0 2 0
4 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 8 7 4 0 3 0
5 Sean McDermotts 8 7 4 0 3 0
6 Corduff 6 7 3 0 4 0
7 Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club 5 7 2 1 4 0
8 Scotstown 2 7 1 0 6 0
9 Gaeil Triucha Clg 1 7 0 1 6 0

Under 17 Division 2 Football League 2019

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St Patricks 6 4 3 0 1 0
2 Toome 6 4 3 0 1 0
3 Castleblayney Faughs 6 4 3 0 1 0
4 Killanny 5 5 2 1 2 0
5 Magheracloone GFC 2 3 1 0 2 0
6 Scotstown 2 4 1 0 3 0
7 Inniskeen 1 4 0 1 3 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *